Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Tao Fong Shan Christian Centre respects your privacy, and recognizes your concern for the way your personal information is handled and shared. We commit to ensuring your complete trust and satisfaction in the way we use your information.

General policy

In order to safeguard information passed to us, we abide by the rules and requirements set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China (hereafter called as "HKSAR") in order to follow the recognizable standards of personal data protection as much as possible.

Information to be collected from you and the use of such information

When you place an order with our site, we will collect a number of pieces of information from you including your name, mailing address, phone number, and email address to facilitate the process of your order. Our online shop employed encryption technique (SSL) to ensure the safe transmission of personal data during online transactions. Besides, we will maintain a record of your product purchases, to enable us to better understand your needs, to enhance your shopping experience, and to update you about our products, services and promotions.

Updating your personal information

You can always update your personal information on our site by accessing "My Account" button on the upper right hand corner. If at any time you would like us to delete any of your personal information on file, feel free to contact us by email at artshop@tfscc.org. Please be sure to include your email address, full name, and password. We may, from time to time, communicate with you about news on the Site, our programs, products, services or promotions, or for such other purpose(s) as Tao Fong Shan Christian Centre deems appropriate. You may opt out of receiving communications from us any time you want.

Powered By OpenCart
Last Modified: 2014-07-30 Copyright ©2014 Tao Fong Shan Christian Centre Ltd.
All rights reserved.